Know what is on your plate.
HONEY GARDENS, APITHERAPY RAW HONEY
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About HONEY GARDENS, APITHERAPY RAW HONEY
Raw unfiltered clover honey from Honey Gardens, sold under their Apitherapy line. Single ingredient, nothing added. Almost entirely sugar in the form of fructose and glucose, with trace enzymes, pollen, and antioxidants that raw honey retains before filtration. No fat, no protein, no fiber. Sweeter and more floral than conventional processed honey, and the raw processing preserves more of the natural character. Still sugar, used accordingly.
Ingredients
RAW HONEY.
Dietary Information
HONEY GARDENS, APITHERAPY RAW HONEY is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 286 calories per 100 grams, HONEY GARDENS, APITHERAPY RAW HONEY gets 0% of its calories from protein, 113% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare HONEY GARDENS, APITHERAPY RAW HONEY
See how HONEY GARDENS, APITHERAPY RAW HONEY compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- HONEY GARDENS, APITHERAPY RAW HONEY vs Sioux Honey Association, HOT HONEY
- HONEY GARDENS, APITHERAPY RAW HONEY vs North Dallas Honey Company LP, 100% PURE INFUSED WITH CHILI PEPPER HOT HONEY
- HONEY GARDENS, APITHERAPY RAW HONEY vs John Paton, GOLDEN BLOSSOM HONEY, 40 OZ
- HONEY GARDENS, APITHERAPY RAW HONEY vs McLure's Honey & Maple Products, 100% ORGANIC HONEY
More in Honey
Browse all foods in the Honey category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.