Know what is on your plate.
Russell Stover Candies, HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 121 MG | 9% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.2 MG | 12% | |
| Sodium, Na | 121 MG | 5% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3g per 100g).
About HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATE
Russell Stover assorted chocolates for Valentine's Day pack a variety of centers, including caramel, nuts, coconut, and fruit, all enrobed in milk or dark chocolate. Each 33g serving delivers 455 calories, 3g protein, 67g carbs, and 21g fat. With almonds, walnuts, pecans, raisins, cherries, apricots, and raspberries in the mix, this box suits occasions where variety is the point. Best shared rather than eaten in one sitting, given the calorie density.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, ALMONDS, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, DAIRY CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MOLASSES, CHERRIES {CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), FD&C RED #40}, WALNUTS, BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, SORBITOL, SALT, EGG ALBUMEN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RAISINS, HONEY, APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), RASPBERRIES, PECANS, MAPLE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TAPIOCA FLOUR, INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C COLORS (RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5 & #6) AND CARMINE COLOR.
Calorie Breakdown
At 455 calories per 100 grams, HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATE gets 3% of its calories from protein, 59% from carbohydrates, and 42% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Russell Stover Candies, HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATE
See how Russell Stover Candies, HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Russell Stover Candies, HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATE vs Champlain Chocolate, MOKA FLECK
- Russell Stover Candies, HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATE vs Champlain Chocolate, RASPBERRIES & DARK CHOCOLATE
- Russell Stover Candies, HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATE vs Chase Charts, CRISPY BRITTANY CRIPE
- Russell Stover Candies, HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATE vs Don Keeso Food, ALL NATURAL PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE
More in Chocolate
Browse all foods in the Chocolate category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.