HAIN PURE FOODS, PEANUT OIL
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Macronutrients
Buy on AmazonMinerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
About HAIN PURE FOODS, PEANUT OIL
Expeller-pressed and refined, Hain Pure Foods peanut oil has a clean, neutral flavor with just a faint background of peanut that emerges at higher heat. Fully fat by composition, with no protein or carbs. Its high smoke point makes it well suited for deep-frying, wok cooking, or roasting. Worth noting for people with severe peanut allergies - refining removes most allergen proteins, but consult a physician before use.
Ingredients
EXPELLER PRESSED REFINED PEANUT OIL.
Dietary Information
HAIN PURE FOODS, PEANUT OIL is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 800 calories per 100 grams, HAIN PURE FOODS, PEANUT OIL gets 0% of its calories from protein, 0% from carbohydrates, and 105% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare HAIN PURE FOODS, PEANUT OIL
See how HAIN PURE FOODS, PEANUT OIL compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- HAIN PURE FOODS, PEANUT OIL vs Associated Wholesale Grocers — EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL
- HAIN PURE FOODS, PEANUT OIL vs Innerprise Software — PREMIUM EXTRA VIRGIN GREEK OLIVE OIL
- HAIN PURE FOODS, PEANUT OIL vs GS1 Mexi — OLIVE OIL
- HAIN PURE FOODS, PEANUT OIL vs Environmental Applied Technology — WHITE TRUFFLE INFUSED OLIVE OIL, WHITE TRUFFLE
More in Vegetable & Cooking Oils
Browse all foods in the Vegetable & Cooking Oils category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.