Know what is on your plate.
Arcobasso, FUJI APPLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, FUJI APPLE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 383 MG | 17% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.3g per 100g).
About FUJI APPLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, FUJI APPLE
FUJI APPLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, FUJI APPLE is a calorie-dense food with 367 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is fat, providing 0g of protein, 26.7g of carbohydrates, and 30g of fat. It also contributes 3.3g of dietary fiber per serving. This food belongs to the Salad Dressing & Mayonnaise category.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CIDER VINEGAR, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FUJI APPLE FLAVOR (ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER AND NATURAL FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, OLIVE POMACE OIL, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SALT, GINGER, XANTHAN GUM.
Calorie Breakdown
At 367 calories per 100 grams, FUJI APPLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, FUJI APPLE gets 0% of its calories from protein, 29% from carbohydrates, and 74% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Arcobasso, FUJI APPLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, FUJI APPLE
See how Arcobasso, FUJI APPLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, FUJI APPLE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Arcobasso, FUJI APPLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, FUJI APPLE vs Tops, REAL MAYONNAISE
- Arcobasso, FUJI APPLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, FUJI APPLE vs Kraft Heinz, MANGO SPIKED HABANERO, MANGO
- Arcobasso, FUJI APPLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, FUJI APPLE vs Nash Finch, LIGHT VIDALIA ONION DRESSING, LIGHT VIDALIA ONION
- Arcobasso, FUJI APPLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, FUJI APPLE vs Pabst Brewing, CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH
More in Salad Dressing & Mayonnaise
Browse all foods in the Salad Dressing & Mayonnaise category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.