Know what is on your plate.
Encore! Specialty, FRANCESCA DI MONTE, AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MEDENA
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About FRANCESCA DI MONTE, AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MEDENA
Francesca di Monte Aged Balsamic Vinegar of Modena is made from cooked grape must and red wine vinegar. A 15ml serving has 212 calories and 47.3g carbohydrates from the concentrated grape sugars, with no fat. Use sparingly as a condiment or reduction, as a small amount carries significant sweetness and acidity.
Ingredients
COOKED GRAPE MUST, RED WINE VINEGAR.
Dietary Information
FRANCESCA DI MONTE, AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MEDENA is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 212 calories per 100 grams, FRANCESCA DI MONTE, AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MEDENA gets 3% of its calories from protein, 89% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Encore! Specialty, FRANCESCA DI MONTE, AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MEDENA
See how Encore! Specialty, FRANCESCA DI MONTE, AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MEDENA compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Encore! Specialty, FRANCESCA DI MONTE, AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MEDENA vs Kraft Heinz, THOUSAND ISLAND WITH BACON DRESSING
- Encore! Specialty, FRANCESCA DI MONTE, AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MEDENA vs Kraft Heinz, CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
- Encore! Specialty, FRANCESCA DI MONTE, AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MEDENA vs Kraft Heinz, OLIVE OIL DRESSING
- Encore! Specialty, FRANCESCA DI MONTE, AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MEDENA vs Kraft Heinz, ROKA BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, ROKA BLUE CHEESE
More in Salad Dressing & Mayonnaise
Browse all foods in the Salad Dressing & Mayonnaise category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.