FOOD LION, FUDGE COVERED MINT COOKIES
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Macronutrients
Buy on AmazonVitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.3 MG | 13% | |
| Potassium, K | 78 MG | 2% | |
| Sodium, Na | 344 MG | 15% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.1g per 100g).
About FOOD LION, FUDGE COVERED MINT COOKIES
Food Lion Fudge Covered Mint Cookies are chocolate-dipped crispy cookies made with enriched wheat flour, sugar, palm kernel and palm oils, Dutch-process cocoa, high fructose corn syrup, peppermint oil, and soy lecithin. Per 100g they have 500 calories, 21.88g of fat, 71.88g of carbs, 3.12g of protein, and 3.1g of fiber. A classic mint-chocolate cookie format similar to thin mint style confections.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PEPPERMINT OIL, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Calorie Breakdown
At 500 calories per 100 grams, FOOD LION, FUDGE COVERED MINT COOKIES gets 2% of its calories from protein, 58% from carbohydrates, and 39% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare FOOD LION, FUDGE COVERED MINT COOKIES
See how FOOD LION, FUDGE COVERED MINT COOKIES compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- FOOD LION, FUDGE COVERED MINT COOKIES vs Matt's Cookie — CHOCOLATE CHIP PECAN COOKIES
- FOOD LION, FUDGE COVERED MINT COOKIES vs Matt's Cookie — COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
- FOOD LION, FUDGE COVERED MINT COOKIES vs KROGER, CHIPMATES, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES
- FOOD LION, FUDGE COVERED MINT COOKIES vs Kroger — GINGER SNAPS COOKIES
More in Cookies & Biscuits
Browse all foods in the Cookies & Biscuits category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.