Beaver Street Fisheries — FILET OF SIRLOIN CH 10 OZ
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Macronutrients
Buy on AmazonVitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.8 MG | 10% | |
| Potassium, K | 304 MG | 6% | |
| Sodium, Na | 54 MG | 2% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 22.3g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
About FILET OF SIRLOIN CH 10 OZ
H.F.S Filet of Sirloin from Beaver Street Fisheries is a single-ingredient beef cut delivering 143 calories, 22.32g of protein, and 4.46g of fat per 112g serving with zero carbs. This lean, high-protein sirloin is a top choice for steak lovers seeking a lower-fat cut without sacrificing beefy flavor.
Ingredients
Beef Sirloin.
Dietary Information
FILET OF SIRLOIN CH 10 OZ is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, high-protein, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 143 calories per 100 grams, FILET OF SIRLOIN CH 10 OZ gets 62% of its calories from protein, 0% from carbohydrates, and 28% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Beaver Street Fisheries — FILET OF SIRLOIN CH 10 OZ
See how Beaver Street Fisheries — FILET OF SIRLOIN CH 10 OZ compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Beaver Street Fisheries — FILET OF SIRLOIN CH 10 OZ vs Beaver Street Fisheries — BEEF STEW XI EXTRA LEAN
- Beaver Street Fisheries — FILET OF SIRLOIN CH 10 OZ vs Beaver Street Fisheries — RIBEYE STK BNLS CL 8OZ CH
- Beaver Street Fisheries — FILET OF SIRLOIN CH 10 OZ vs Beaver Street Fisheries — CAB RIBEYE CH TH 32-34OZ
- Beaver Street Fisheries — FILET OF SIRLOIN CH 10 OZ vs Beaver Street Fisheries — SRLN STK CH CAP 8OZ CLTTE
More in Meat/Poultry/Other Animals Unprepared/Unprocessed
Browse all foods in the Meat/Poultry/Other Animals Unprepared/Unprocessed category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.