Know what is on your plate.
Stater Bros, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, SMALL SHELLS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potassium, K | 188 MG | 4% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in calories (18 kcal per 100g), suitable for weight management.
- Good source of protein with 12.5g per 100g.
- Very low in fat (1.8g per 100g).
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.6g per 100g).
About ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, SMALL SHELLS
Stater Bros. small shell pasta is made from semolina and durum wheat flour, enriched with niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin, and folic acid. A 56g dry serving provides 12.5g protein, 75g carbs, and 3.6g fiber. A versatile pasta shape suited to thick sauces, soups, and pasta salads.
Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Dietary Information
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, SMALL SHELLS is considered low-fat, very low in calories, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 18 calories per 100 grams, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, SMALL SHELLS gets 278% of its calories from protein, 1667% from carbohydrates, and 90% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Stater Bros, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, SMALL SHELLS
See how Stater Bros, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, SMALL SHELLS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Stater Bros, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, SMALL SHELLS vs Riviana, NO. 11 CAPELLINI PASTA
- Stater Bros, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, SMALL SHELLS vs Riviana, LINGUINE NO. 17 PASTA
- Stater Bros, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, SMALL SHELLS vs Riviana, NO. 18 THIN LINGUINE PASTA
- Stater Bros, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, SMALL SHELLS vs Riviana, ANGEL HAIR NO. 12 PASTA
More in Pasta by Shape & Type
Browse all foods in the Pasta by Shape & Type category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.