Know what is on your plate.
Pinnacle, DUNCAN HINES, CAKE MIX, COCONUT SUPREME, COCONUT SUPREME
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 205 MG | 16% | |
| Iron, Fe | 3.7 MG | 21% | |
| Sodium, Na | 667 MG | 29% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of Iron, Fe (21% DV).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (29% DV).
About DUNCAN HINES, CAKE MIX, COCONUT SUPREME, COCONUT SUPREME
Duncan Hines Coconut Supreme Cake Mix from Pinnacle Foods Group delivers 410 calories per 39g dry serving with 2.56g of protein, 79.49g of carbs, and 8.97g of fat. Made from sugar, enriched bleached wheat flour, and vegetable shortening with natural and artificial coconut flavor, it is a calorie-dense baking mix.
Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT STRACH, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COCONUT FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in DUNCAN HINES, CAKE MIX, COCONUT SUPREME, COCONUT SUPREME include Sodium, Na (29% DV) , and Iron, Fe (21% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 410 calories per 100 grams, DUNCAN HINES, CAKE MIX, COCONUT SUPREME, COCONUT SUPREME gets 2% of its calories from protein, 78% from carbohydrates, and 20% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Pinnacle, DUNCAN HINES, CAKE MIX, COCONUT SUPREME, COCONUT SUPREME
See how Pinnacle, DUNCAN HINES, CAKE MIX, COCONUT SUPREME, COCONUT SUPREME compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Pinnacle, DUNCAN HINES, CAKE MIX, COCONUT SUPREME, COCONUT SUPREME vs King Arthur Flour, SOUR CREAM COFFEECAKE MIX, SOUR CREAM
- Pinnacle, DUNCAN HINES, CAKE MIX, COCONUT SUPREME, COCONUT SUPREME vs King Arthur Flour, CLOUD 9 PANCAKE MIX
- Pinnacle, DUNCAN HINES, CAKE MIX, COCONUT SUPREME, COCONUT SUPREME vs King Arthur Flour, MALTED MILK CHOCOLATE CUPCAKE + FROSTING MIX
- Pinnacle, DUNCAN HINES, CAKE MIX, COCONUT SUPREME, COCONUT SUPREME vs Pinnacle, CARROT CAKE MIX
More in Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes
Browse all foods in the Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.