Know what is on your plate.
Lindt & Sprungli (Schweiz) AG, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 55 MG | 4% | |
| Iron, Fe | 3.0 MG | 17% | |
| Potassium, K | 242 MG | 5% | |
| Sodium, Na | 15 MG | 1% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3g per 100g).
About DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Lindt dark chocolate truffle Easter eggs feature a dark chocolate shell over a soft coconut and palm kernel oil ganache center with barley malt. Each 33g serving has 636 kcal, 3g protein, 39.4g carbs, 51.5g fat, and 3g fiber, a premium seasonal dark chocolate truffle in decorative egg shapes.
Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT POWDER
Calorie Breakdown
At 636 calories per 100 grams, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE gets 2% of its calories from protein, 25% from carbohydrates, and 73% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Lindt & Sprungli (Schweiz) AG, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE
See how Lindt & Sprungli (Schweiz) AG, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Lindt & Sprungli (Schweiz) AG, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE vs Discover Images Incorporated, DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWS WITH SMOOTH MINT FILLING
- Lindt & Sprungli (Schweiz) AG, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE vs SweetWorks Confections, CHOCOLATEY CANDIES
- Lindt & Sprungli (Schweiz) AG, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE vs Chocomaker, SIMPLY MELT FOR DIPPING
- Lindt & Sprungli (Schweiz) AG, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE vs THE MADELAINE CHOCOLATE COMPANY, SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE
More in Chocolate
Browse all foods in the Chocolate category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.