Know what is on your plate.
Barrington Trading, DANISH STYLE BUTTER COOKIES
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.3 MG | 7% | |
| Sodium, Na | 214 MG | 9% |
About DANISH STYLE BUTTER COOKIES
Imperial Castle Danish Style Butter Cookies by Barrington Trading Inc. are classic wheat flour cookies made with margarine, butter, and sugar. Each 28g serving delivers 571 calories, 7.1g of protein, 35.7g of carbs, and 46.4g of fat, a calorie-dense, classic shortbread-style butter cookie.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (CREAM, VEGETABLE OIL, BUTTER, WATER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OFF FATTY ACIDS, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, PHOSPHOLIPID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BHA, BHT, BETA-CAROTENE, FOOD FLAVOR), SUGAR, SALT.
Calorie Breakdown
At 571 calories per 100 grams, DANISH STYLE BUTTER COOKIES gets 5% of its calories from protein, 25% from carbohydrates, and 73% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Barrington Trading, DANISH STYLE BUTTER COOKIES
See how Barrington Trading, DANISH STYLE BUTTER COOKIES compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Barrington Trading, DANISH STYLE BUTTER COOKIES vs General Mills, SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK
- Barrington Trading, DANISH STYLE BUTTER COOKIES vs General Mills, SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN
- Barrington Trading, DANISH STYLE BUTTER COOKIES vs General Mills, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE & HONEY FRIENDS BUNNY BAKED GRAHAM SNACKS, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE & HONEY
- Barrington Trading, DANISH STYLE BUTTER COOKIES vs General Mills, TOASTED COCONUT BISCUITS WITH COCONUT FILLING, COCONUT BUTTER
More in Cookies & Biscuits
Browse all foods in the Cookies & Biscuits category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.