Know what is on your plate.
Anthony's Pier 4, CURD, LEMON
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 50 MG | 2% |
About CURD, LEMON
Mackays Lemon Curd from Anthony's Pier 4 Foods is a British-style fruit curd made with sugar, pasteurized whole eggs, butter, lemon juice from concentrate, and lemon oil. Per 100g, it provides 350 calories, 70g carbohydrates, and 5g fat, with no protein. Modified maize starch and fruit pectin provide a stable, thick, spreadable consistency. Citric acid balances the sweetness, and polyglycerol oleate is used as an emulsifier. A versatile preserves product used as a spread on toast, scones, and crumpets, or as a filling for tarts, cakes, and pastries. Contains eggs and milk.
Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS (PASTEURISED), BUTTER (FROM MILK), MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), GELLING AGENT: FRUIT PECTIN, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, EMULSIFIER: POLYGLYCEROL OLEATE.
Calorie Breakdown
At 350 calories per 100 grams, CURD, LEMON gets 0% of its calories from protein, 80% from carbohydrates, and 13% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Anthony's Pier 4, CURD, LEMON
See how Anthony's Pier 4, CURD, LEMON compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Anthony's Pier 4, CURD, LEMON vs Ahold, DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING
- Anthony's Pier 4, CURD, LEMON vs Ahold, DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING
- Anthony's Pier 4, CURD, LEMON vs Ahold, DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, EXTRA CREAMY
- Anthony's Pier 4, CURD, LEMON vs CK Products, NOEL BLEND DECORATING CANDIES
More in Baking Decorations & Dessert Toppings
Browse all foods in the Baking Decorations & Dessert Toppings category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.