Know what is on your plate.
CREEKSTONE FARMS, UNCURED BACON
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 667 MG | 29% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 13.3g per 100g.
- Good source of Sodium, Na (29% DV).
About CREEKSTONE FARMS, UNCURED BACON
Uncured bacon from Creekstone Farms, made with pork, water, salt, turbinado sugar, and celery powder as the curing agent. Per 15 g serving: 467 calories, 46.67 g fat, 13.33 g protein, and no carbs. A very high-fat cut with a short, clean ingredient list and no added nitrates beyond those naturally found in celery powder.
Ingredients
PORK PREPARED WITH: WATER, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, CELERY POWDER.
Dietary Information
CREEKSTONE FARMS, UNCURED BACON is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in CREEKSTONE FARMS, UNCURED BACON include Sodium, Na (29% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 467 calories per 100 grams, CREEKSTONE FARMS, UNCURED BACON gets 11% of its calories from protein, 0% from carbohydrates, and 90% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare CREEKSTONE FARMS, UNCURED BACON
See how CREEKSTONE FARMS, UNCURED BACON compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- CREEKSTONE FARMS, UNCURED BACON vs Glencourt, THREE CHEESE ORGANIC BEEF MEATBALLS, THREE CHEESE
- CREEKSTONE FARMS, UNCURED BACON vs Glencourt, SOUTHWEST STYLE ORGANIC BEEF MEATBALLS, SOUTHWEST STYLE
- CREEKSTONE FARMS, UNCURED BACON vs Field Packing, BLACK PEPPERCORN PREMIUM BACON, BLACK PEPPERCORN
- CREEKSTONE FARMS, UNCURED BACON vs Field Packing, HICKORY SMOKED PREMIUM BACON, HICKORY SMOKED
More in Bacon, Sausages & Ribs
Browse all foods in the Bacon, Sausages & Ribs category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.