Know what is on your plate.
Cutlery and More, COCONUT ORGANIC MILK, COCONUT
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.6 MG | 3% | |
| Potassium, K | 139 MG | 3% | |
| Sodium, Na | 25 MG | 1% |
About COCONUT ORGANIC MILK, COCONUT
COCONUT ORGANIC MILK, COCONUT is a moderate-calorie food with 175 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is fat, providing 1.3g of protein, 3.8g of carbohydrates, and 17.5g of fat. This food belongs to the Plant Based Milk category.
Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM HICKENER).
Dietary Information
COCONUT ORGANIC MILK, COCONUT is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 175 calories per 100 grams, COCONUT ORGANIC MILK, COCONUT gets 3% of its calories from protein, 9% from carbohydrates, and 90% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Cutlery and More, COCONUT ORGANIC MILK, COCONUT
See how Cutlery and More, COCONUT ORGANIC MILK, COCONUT compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Cutlery and More, COCONUT ORGANIC MILK, COCONUT vs Harris-Teeter, VANILLA ALMONDMILK, VANILLA
- Cutlery and More, COCONUT ORGANIC MILK, COCONUT vs Dillon Companies, VANILLA ORIGINAL FORTIFY NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA
- Cutlery and More, COCONUT ORGANIC MILK, COCONUT vs Dillon Companies, VANILLA FORTIFY NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA
- Cutlery and More, COCONUT ORGANIC MILK, COCONUT vs Dillon Companies, CHOCOLATE FORTIFY NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE
More in Plant Based Milk
Browse all foods in the Plant Based Milk category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.