Know what is on your plate.
Specialty Bakers, CHERRY PIE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 18 MG | 1% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.6 MG | 4% | |
| Sodium, Na | 283 MG | 12% |
About CHERRY PIE
Specialty Bakers Cherry Pie provides 2.65g of protein, 42.48g of carbs, and 1.8g of fiber per 113g serving at 301 calories, with 15.04g of fat. Made with cherries, wheat flour, vegetable shortening, and maltitol syrup, this slice delivers a moderately calorie-dense fruit pie experience.
Ingredients
CHERRIES, WATER, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), MALTITOL SYRUP, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ARABIC GUM, CITRIC ACID, EGG YOLKS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALTITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (WATER, ALCOHOL, RED #40), PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE EGGS.
Calorie Breakdown
At 301 calories per 100 grams, CHERRY PIE gets 4% of its calories from protein, 56% from carbohydrates, and 45% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Specialty Bakers, CHERRY PIE
See how Specialty Bakers, CHERRY PIE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Specialty Bakers, CHERRY PIE vs FRESH & EASY, CRUMB CAKES, BLUEBERRY
- Specialty Bakers, CHERRY PIE vs FRESH & EASY, DANISH BUNDT CAKE, CARAMEL PECAN
- Specialty Bakers, CHERRY PIE vs FRESH & EASY, SLICED POUND CAKE
- Specialty Bakers, CHERRY PIE vs FRESH & EASY, CHEESECAKE SQUARES
More in Cakes, Cupcakes, Snack Cakes
Browse all foods in the Cakes, Cupcakes, Snack Cakes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.