Know what is on your plate.
Russell Stover Candies, CARAMELS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMELS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 145 MG | 11% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 239 MG | 5% | |
| Sodium, Na | 136 MG | 6% |
About CARAMELS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMELS
Russell Stover Caramels in Milk Chocolate are soft butter-cream caramels with honey enrobed in smooth whole milk chocolate. Each 33 g serving provides 455 kcal per 100 g, 3 g protein, 66.7 g carbs, and 21.2 g fat, a classic, sweet milk chocolate caramel candy.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, INVERT SUGAR, CITRIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Calorie Breakdown
At 455 calories per 100 grams, CARAMELS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMELS gets 3% of its calories from protein, 59% from carbohydrates, and 42% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Russell Stover Candies, CARAMELS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMELS
See how Russell Stover Candies, CARAMELS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMELS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Russell Stover Candies, CARAMELS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMELS vs Russell Stover Candies, PEPPERMINT MELTS SMOOTH WHITE FUDGE WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CRUSHED PEPPERMINT COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT MELTS
- Russell Stover Candies, CARAMELS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMELS vs Russell Stover Candies, SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE HEARTS
- Russell Stover Candies, CARAMELS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMELS vs Russell Stover Candies, ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED
- Russell Stover Candies, CARAMELS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMELS vs Home Town Trivia, DARK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE
More in Chocolate
Browse all foods in the Chocolate category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.