Know what is on your plate.
Ralph Sechler & Son, CANDIED SWEET RAISIN CRISPY PICKLES
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 500 MG | 22% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (22% DV).
About CANDIED SWEET RAISIN CRISPY PICKLES
Sechler's Candied Sweet Raisin Crispy Pickles are cucumber pickles sweetened with sugar and flavored with raisins and spices. Per 28g serving: 179 calories and 42.86g carbs, with no fat or protein. These sweet pickles are often enjoyed alongside fried foods, sandwiches, or as a standalone sweet-briny snack.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, RAISINS, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ALUM, TURMERIC AND 1/10 OF 1% BENZOATE OF SODA ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Dietary Information
CANDIED SWEET RAISIN CRISPY PICKLES is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in CANDIED SWEET RAISIN CRISPY PICKLES include Sodium, Na (22% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 179 calories per 100 grams, CANDIED SWEET RAISIN CRISPY PICKLES gets 0% of its calories from protein, 96% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Ralph Sechler & Son, CANDIED SWEET RAISIN CRISPY PICKLES
See how Ralph Sechler & Son, CANDIED SWEET RAISIN CRISPY PICKLES compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Ralph Sechler & Son, CANDIED SWEET RAISIN CRISPY PICKLES vs Bi-Lo, ZESTY DILL SPEARS PICKLES
- Ralph Sechler & Son, CANDIED SWEET RAISIN CRISPY PICKLES vs J & J Distributing, GARDEN SALAD
- Ralph Sechler & Son, CANDIED SWEET RAISIN CRISPY PICKLES vs Chaina Wholesale, CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD
- Ralph Sechler & Son, CANDIED SWEET RAISIN CRISPY PICKLES vs Bi-Lo, MINCED GARLIC
More in Pickles, Olives, Peppers & Relishes
Browse all foods in the Pickles, Olives, Peppers & Relishes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.