Know what is on your plate.
Carl Buddig &, BUDDIG, HAM DELI SLICES, ORIGINAL
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.0 MG | 11% | |
| Sodium, Na | 1,382 MG | 60% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 16.4g per 100g.
- Rich source of Sodium, Na (60% of Daily Value per 100g).
About BUDDIG, HAM DELI SLICES, ORIGINAL
BUDDIG Original Ham Deli Slices by Carl Buddig and Company are thinly sliced ham cured with a spice mix containing potassium lactate, dextrose, maple sugar, honey, and sodium nitrite. Each 55g serving provides 164 calories, 16.36g protein, 1.82g carbs, and 9.09g fat, a high-protein low-carb deli ham option with a subtly sweet maple profile.
Ingredients
HAM, WATER, SPICE MIX (SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, MAPLE SUGAR, FLAVOURINGS [SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVOURING], CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, HONEY, SMOKE).
Dietary Information
BUDDIG, HAM DELI SLICES, ORIGINAL is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in BUDDIG, HAM DELI SLICES, ORIGINAL include Sodium, Na (60% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 164 calories per 100 grams, BUDDIG, HAM DELI SLICES, ORIGINAL gets 40% of its calories from protein, 4% from carbohydrates, and 50% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Carl Buddig &, BUDDIG, HAM DELI SLICES, ORIGINAL
See how Carl Buddig &, BUDDIG, HAM DELI SLICES, ORIGINAL compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Carl Buddig &, BUDDIG, HAM DELI SLICES, ORIGINAL vs Harris-Teeter, MESQUITE SMOKED TURKEY BREAST DELI SHAVED SLICES, MESQUITE SMOKED
- Carl Buddig &, BUDDIG, HAM DELI SLICES, ORIGINAL vs Delhaize America, UNCURED HAM STEAK
- Carl Buddig &, BUDDIG, HAM DELI SLICES, ORIGINAL vs Hannaford Bros, PEPPERONI
- Carl Buddig &, BUDDIG, HAM DELI SLICES, ORIGINAL vs Bar-S, SMOKED DELI STYLE HAM, SMOKED
More in Pepperoni, Salami & Cold Cuts
Browse all foods in the Pepperoni, Salami & Cold Cuts category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.