Know what is on your plate.
General Mills, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 91 MG | 7% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.5 MG | 3% | |
| Sodium, Na | 364 MG | 16% |
About BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY
BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY is a calorie-dense food with 390 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is carbohydrates, providing 2.6g of protein, 83.1g of carbohydrates, and 5.2g of fat. This food belongs to the Bread & Muffin Mixes category.
Ingredients
SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED BLUEBERRY BITS (DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE LAKE 2, RED LAKE 40), POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTERMILK, SALT, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Calorie Breakdown
At 390 calories per 100 grams, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY gets 3% of its calories from protein, 85% from carbohydrates, and 12% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare General Mills, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY
See how General Mills, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- General Mills, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY vs New Hope Mills Manufacturing, PANCAKE MIX, MEYER LEMON
- General Mills, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY vs New Hope Mills Manufacturing, PANCAKE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE
- General Mills, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY vs Rabbit Creek Products, BREAD MIX, CHEESY GARLIC BEER
- General Mills, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY vs Byerly, CHEF CRAFTED PANKO BREADCRUMS, PARMESAN & PEPPERCORN
More in Bread & Muffin Mixes
Browse all foods in the Bread & Muffin Mixes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.