Know what is on your plate.
Agri Star Meat & Poultry, BEEF FRANKS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 25 MG | 28% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.5 MG | 8% | |
| Sodium, Na | 979 MG | 43% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 14.6g per 100g.
- Good source of Sodium, Na (43% DV).
- Good source of Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid (28% DV).
About BEEF FRANKS
Al-Sahara Beef Franks, halal beef hot dogs. Per 48g frank: 312 calories, 25g fat, 14.58g protein, 4.17g carbs. Contains soy protein isolates, paprika, and sodium nitrite. A beef-only frank suitable for halal dietary requirements. Grill or boil and serve in a bun with preferred toppings.
Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CORN SYRUP, FLAVORINGS, SALT, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, PAPRIKA, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA.
Dietary Information
BEEF FRANKS is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in BEEF FRANKS include Sodium, Na (43% DV) , and Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid (28% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 312 calories per 100 grams, BEEF FRANKS gets 19% of its calories from protein, 5% from carbohydrates, and 72% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Agri Star Meat & Poultry, BEEF FRANKS
See how Agri Star Meat & Poultry, BEEF FRANKS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Agri Star Meat & Poultry, BEEF FRANKS vs Supervalu, HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, HOT ITALIAN
- Agri Star Meat & Poultry, BEEF FRANKS vs Premio, HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, HOT ITALIAN
- Agri Star Meat & Poultry, BEEF FRANKS vs Premio, MILD ITALIAN SAUSAGE, MILD ITALIAN
- Agri Star Meat & Poultry, BEEF FRANKS vs Premio, HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, HOT ITALIAN
More in Sausages, Hotdogs & Brats
Browse all foods in the Sausages, Hotdogs & Brats category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.