BBQ PULLED PORK SEASONING, BBQ
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Macronutrients
Buy on AmazonVitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 11.6 MG | 65% | |
| Sodium, Na | 11,935 MG | 519% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Rich source of Iron, Fe (65% of Daily Value per 100g).
- Rich source of Sodium, Na (519% of Daily Value per 100g).
About BBQ PULLED PORK SEASONING, BBQ
BBQ PULLED PORK SEASONING, BBQ is a moderate-calorie food with 161 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is carbohydrates, providing 6.5g of protein, 64.5g of carbohydrates, and 3.2g of fat. This food belongs to the Seasoning Mixes, Salts, Marinades & Tenderizers category.
Ingredients
SPICES, SALT, GARLIC, TURBINADO SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), ONION.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in BBQ PULLED PORK SEASONING, BBQ include Sodium, Na (519% DV) , and Iron, Fe (65% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 161 calories per 100 grams, BBQ PULLED PORK SEASONING, BBQ gets 16% of its calories from protein, 160% from carbohydrates, and 18% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare BBQ PULLED PORK SEASONING, BBQ
See how BBQ PULLED PORK SEASONING, BBQ compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- BBQ PULLED PORK SEASONING, BBQ vs House-Autry Mills — PORK SEASONED COATING MIX
- BBQ PULLED PORK SEASONING, BBQ vs Weis — MILD CHILI SEASONING MIX, MILD CHILI
- BBQ PULLED PORK SEASONING, BBQ vs Stater Bros — GARLIC & HERB MARINADE, GARLIC & HERB
- BBQ PULLED PORK SEASONING, BBQ vs Stater Bros — MESQUITE MARINADE, MESQUITE
More in Seasoning Mixes, Salts, Marinades & Tenderizers
Browse all foods in the Seasoning Mixes, Salts, Marinades & Tenderizers category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.