Know what is on your plate.
Shearer's, BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBECUE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 29 MG | 2% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 1,050 MG | 22% | |
| Sodium, Na | 750 MG | 33% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.6g per 100g).
- Good source of Potassium, K (22% DV).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (33% DV).
About BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBECUE
Barrel O' Fun BBQ flavored potato chips are fried in canola or sunflower oil and seasoned with tomato powder, torula yeast, onion, garlic, and horseradish powder. Each 28g serving has 536 kcal, 7.1g protein, 57.1g carbs, 32.1g fat, and 3.6g fiber, a bold smoky-sweet BBQ style chip.
Ingredients
POTATOES, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBECUE include Sodium, Na (33% DV) , and Potassium, K (22% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 536 calories per 100 grams, BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBECUE gets 5% of its calories from protein, 43% from carbohydrates, and 54% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Shearer's, BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBECUE
See how Shearer's, BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBECUE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Shearer's, BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBECUE vs Snyder's-Lance, POTATO CHIPS, HOT BUFFALO WING
- Shearer's, BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBECUE vs Uncle Rays, POTATO CHIPS
- Shearer's, BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBECUE vs Uncle Rays, POTATO CHIPS, BBQ
- Shearer's, BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBECUE vs Coborn's Incorporated, PRETZEL TWIST W/SALT
More in Chips, Pretzels & Snacks
Browse all foods in the Chips, Pretzels & Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.