Know what is on your plate.
Southwest Specialty Food, WING SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 1,400 MG | 61% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 83 kcal per 100g.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
- Rich source of Sodium, Na (61% of Daily Value per 100g).
About WING SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
Ass Kickin Honey BBQ Wing Sauce by Southwest Specialty Food is a sweet-heat wing sauce made from water, cayenne pepper, sugar, honey, molasses, and tomato paste. A 30g serving provides 83 calories and 23.3g carbs with no protein or fat. A balanced sweet-spicy wing sauce with a honey-molasses base and cayenne heat suited for wings, grilling, and dipping.
Ingredients
MADE FROM: WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER, SUGAR, HONEY, MOLASSES, TOMATO PASTE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES AND XANTHAN GUM.
Dietary Information
WING SAUCE, HONEY BBQ is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in WING SAUCE, HONEY BBQ include Sodium, Na (61% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 83 calories per 100 grams, WING SAUCE, HONEY BBQ gets 0% of its calories from protein, 112% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Southwest Specialty Food, WING SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
See how Southwest Specialty Food, WING SAUCE, HONEY BBQ compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Southwest Specialty Food, WING SAUCE, HONEY BBQ vs Caldo, MAD DOG & MERRILL, HICKORY SIGNATURE SAUCE
- Southwest Specialty Food, WING SAUCE, HONEY BBQ vs Unilever Bestfoods North America, CREAMY DIJON MUSTARD, CREAMY DIJON
- Southwest Specialty Food, WING SAUCE, HONEY BBQ vs JERSEY MARY'S, BARBEQUE BAKING SAUCE
- Southwest Specialty Food, WING SAUCE, HONEY BBQ vs Topco Associates, DIJON MUSTARD MADE WITH WHITE WINE, DIJON
More in Ketchup, Mustard, BBQ & Cheese Sauce
Browse all foods in the Ketchup, Mustard, BBQ & Cheese Sauce category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.