Know what is on your plate.
WELCH'S, CHILLERS JUICE DRINK, MANGO PASSION FRUIT, MANGO PASSION FRUIT
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 2.5 MG | 3% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 19 MG | 1% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 54 kcal per 100g.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About WELCH'S, CHILLERS JUICE DRINK, MANGO PASSION FRUIT, MANGO PASSION FRUIT
Welch's Chillers Mango Passion Fruit Juice Drink is made with apple, mango, and passion fruit juice concentrates sweetened with high fructose corn syrup. Each 240 ml serving has 54 calories, 12.92 g of carbs, and no fat or protein. A sweet, tropical-flavored juice drink with added vitamin C, aimed at children and casual juice drinkers.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GUM ACACIA, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ESTER GUM.
Dietary Information
WELCH'S, CHILLERS JUICE DRINK, MANGO PASSION FRUIT, MANGO PASSION FRUIT is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 54 calories per 100 grams, WELCH'S, CHILLERS JUICE DRINK, MANGO PASSION FRUIT, MANGO PASSION FRUIT gets 0% of its calories from protein, 96% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare WELCH'S, CHILLERS JUICE DRINK, MANGO PASSION FRUIT, MANGO PASSION FRUIT
See how WELCH'S, CHILLERS JUICE DRINK, MANGO PASSION FRUIT, MANGO PASSION FRUIT compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- WELCH'S, CHILLERS JUICE DRINK, MANGO PASSION FRUIT, MANGO PASSION FRUIT vs JJ Martin, COCONUT FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, COCONUT
- WELCH'S, CHILLERS JUICE DRINK, MANGO PASSION FRUIT, MANGO PASSION FRUIT vs Goya, SOURSOP NECTAR, SOURSOP
- WELCH'S, CHILLERS JUICE DRINK, MANGO PASSION FRUIT, MANGO PASSION FRUIT vs Ocean Spray Cranberries, CRANBERRY WATERMELON JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY WATERMELON
- WELCH'S, CHILLERS JUICE DRINK, MANGO PASSION FRUIT, MANGO PASSION FRUIT vs Ripe Ventures, ORANGE TURMERIC SPARKLING COLD PRESSED FIZZY JUICE, ORANGE TURMERIC
More in Fruit & Vegetable Juice, Nectars & Fruit Drinks
Browse all foods in the Fruit & Vegetable Juice, Nectars & Fruit Drinks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.