Know what is on your plate.
JJ Martin, WATERMELON FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, WATERMELON
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 18 MG | 1% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 15 MG | 1% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in calories (42 kcal per 100g), suitable for weight management.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About WATERMELON FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, WATERMELON
Aloevine Watermelon Flavored Refreshing Aloe Vera Drink from JJ Martin Group contains 8% aloe vera gel with watermelon and cucumber flavors. Each 360ml serving provides 42 calories and 10.28g of carbs with no fat, protein, or fiber, a light aloe vera-based flavored beverage.
Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, ALOE VERA GEL (8%), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL WATERMELON FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CTRATE, ARTIFICIAL CUCUMBER FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, FD&C RED #40.
Dietary Information
WATERMELON FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, WATERMELON is considered low-fat, very low in calories, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 42 calories per 100 grams, WATERMELON FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, WATERMELON gets 0% of its calories from protein, 98% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare JJ Martin, WATERMELON FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, WATERMELON
See how JJ Martin, WATERMELON FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, WATERMELON compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- JJ Martin, WATERMELON FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, WATERMELON vs Big Y, 100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME
- JJ Martin, WATERMELON FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, WATERMELON vs Big Y, 100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
- JJ Martin, WATERMELON FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, WATERMELON vs Big Y, 100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE
- JJ Martin, WATERMELON FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, WATERMELON vs Big Y, 100% PRUNE JUICE, PRUNE
More in Fruit & Vegetable Juice, Nectars & Fruit Drinks
Browse all foods in the Fruit & Vegetable Juice, Nectars & Fruit Drinks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.