Know what is on your plate.
Kraft Heinz, TRADITIONAL REDUCED FAT FETA CHUNK CHEESE, TRADITIONAL
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 143 MG | 11% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 1,250 MG | 54% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 17.9g per 100g.
- Rich source of Sodium, Na (54% of Daily Value per 100g).
About TRADITIONAL REDUCED FAT FETA CHUNK CHEESE, TRADITIONAL
Athenos Traditional Reduced Fat Feta Chunk Cheese by Kraft Heinz is made from pasteurized part-skim milk with a classic tangy brine flavor. Each 28g serving provides 179 calories, 17.86g protein, and 12.5g fat with just 3.57g carbs, making it a high-protein, lower-fat cheese option for Mediterranean-style dishes.
Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Dietary Information
TRADITIONAL REDUCED FAT FETA CHUNK CHEESE, TRADITIONAL is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in TRADITIONAL REDUCED FAT FETA CHUNK CHEESE, TRADITIONAL include Sodium, Na (54% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 179 calories per 100 grams, TRADITIONAL REDUCED FAT FETA CHUNK CHEESE, TRADITIONAL gets 40% of its calories from protein, 8% from carbohydrates, and 63% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Kraft Heinz, TRADITIONAL REDUCED FAT FETA CHUNK CHEESE, TRADITIONAL
See how Kraft Heinz, TRADITIONAL REDUCED FAT FETA CHUNK CHEESE, TRADITIONAL compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Kraft Heinz, TRADITIONAL REDUCED FAT FETA CHUNK CHEESE, TRADITIONAL vs Bi-Lo, MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE
- Kraft Heinz, TRADITIONAL REDUCED FAT FETA CHUNK CHEESE, TRADITIONAL vs Belgioioso Cheese, SPICY HOT SAVORY CHEESE
- Kraft Heinz, TRADITIONAL REDUCED FAT FETA CHUNK CHEESE, TRADITIONAL vs Win, CREAM CHEESE, LIGHT
- Kraft Heinz, TRADITIONAL REDUCED FAT FETA CHUNK CHEESE, TRADITIONAL vs Bi-Lo, SHARP CHEDDAR, NATURAL CHEESE
More in Cheese
Browse all foods in the Cheese category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.