Know what is on your plate.
Ahold, TINY CONVERSATION HEARTS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About TINY CONVERSATION HEARTS
Ahold Tiny Conversation Hearts are small pressed-sugar candies made from sugar, corn syrup, and dextrose with artificial flavors and colors. Each 15g serving packs 400 calories and 100g of carbs with no fat or protein, making them one of the most carbohydrate-concentrated candies available per gram.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TRAGACANTH GUM, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Dietary Information
TINY CONVERSATION HEARTS is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 400 calories per 100 grams, TINY CONVERSATION HEARTS gets 0% of its calories from protein, 100% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Ahold, TINY CONVERSATION HEARTS
See how Ahold, TINY CONVERSATION HEARTS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Ahold, TINY CONVERSATION HEARTS vs Lehi Valley Trading, PEPPERMINT TAFFY, PEPPERMINT
- Ahold, TINY CONVERSATION HEARTS vs Lehi Valley Trading, NEON SOUR WORMS MINI CANDY, NEON SOUR WORMS
- Ahold, TINY CONVERSATION HEARTS vs Lehi Valley Trading, SIMPLY LEMONADE RINGS
- Ahold, TINY CONVERSATION HEARTS vs Amy's Kitchen, DREAMY CREAMY NOUGAT CENTER ANDY'S DANDY CANDY MADE WITH ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, DREAMY
More in Candy
Browse all foods in the Candy category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.