Know what is on your plate.
Decorated Cookie, SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 152 MG | 3% | |
| Sodium, Na | 100 MG | 4% |
About SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR
Corso's sugar cookies with unbleached wheat flour, butter, palm oil, and colorful multi-tone royal icing. Per 23g: 478 kcal, 4.4g protein, 69.6g carbs, 17.4g fat. Artisan hand-decorated sugar cookies with vibrant icing designs; classic buttery shortbread base with molasses depth.
Ingredients
FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM), EGGS, CANE MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERINE, CELLULOSE GUM, AMMONIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 2), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Calorie Breakdown
At 478 calories per 100 grams, SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR gets 4% of its calories from protein, 58% from carbohydrates, and 33% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Decorated Cookie, SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR
See how Decorated Cookie, SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Decorated Cookie, SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR vs Fancypants Baking, DECORATED COOKIE
- Decorated Cookie, SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR vs E&C's Snacks, OATMEAL WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP
- Decorated Cookie, SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR vs E&C's Snacks, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP
- Decorated Cookie, SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR vs E&C's Snacks, COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN
More in Cookies & Biscuits
Browse all foods in the Cookies & Biscuits category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.