Know what is on your plate.
Beaver Street Fisheries, STRIP STK BNLS C/C 14OZ C
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 29 MG | 2% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.7 MG | 9% | |
| Potassium, K | 348 MG | 7% | |
| Sodium, Na | 58 MG | 3% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 23.2g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
About STRIP STK BNLS C/C 14OZ C
Boneless choice-grade beef strip steak in a 14 oz cut from Beaver Street Fisheries is a single-ingredient beef product. Each 112 g serving provides 152 calories, 23 g protein, 0 g carbohydrates, and 6.3 g fat. The only listed ingredient is beef. Strip steak from the short loin is known for its moderate marbling and firm texture, making it suitable for pan-searing, grilling, or broiling. A high-protein, carbohydrate-free option fitting for low-carb and ketogenic dietary patterns. Not suitable for vegetarian or vegan diets. No added sodium, sauces, or marinades.
Ingredients
Beef.
Dietary Information
STRIP STK BNLS C/C 14OZ C is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, high-protein, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 152 calories per 100 grams, STRIP STK BNLS C/C 14OZ C gets 61% of its calories from protein, 0% from carbohydrates, and 37% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Beaver Street Fisheries, STRIP STK BNLS C/C 14OZ C
See how Beaver Street Fisheries, STRIP STK BNLS C/C 14OZ C compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Beaver Street Fisheries, STRIP STK BNLS C/C 14OZ C vs Beaver Street Fisheries, BEEF OUTSIDE SKIRTS
- Beaver Street Fisheries, STRIP STK BNLS C/C 14OZ C vs Beaver Street Fisheries, 8 OZ CAB B/BALL TOP BUTT
- Beaver Street Fisheries, STRIP STK BNLS C/C 14OZ C vs Beaver Street Fisheries, BASEBALL CUT CH SIRLOIN
- Beaver Street Fisheries, STRIP STK BNLS C/C 14OZ C vs Beaver Street Fisheries, 20/24OZ RIBEYE B/I COWBOY
More in Meat/Poultry/Other Animals Unprepared/Unprocessed
Browse all foods in the Meat/Poultry/Other Animals Unprepared/Unprocessed category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.