Know what is on your plate.
Pepsi-Cola North America, STARBUCKS, COLD BREW COFFEE PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE DRINK
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in calories (5 kcal per 100g), suitable for weight management.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About STARBUCKS, COLD BREW COFFEE PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE DRINK
Starbucks Cold Brew Coffee Premium Black Coffee Drink by Pepsi-Cola North America is a two-ingredient beverage providing just 5 calories, 1.07g of carbs, and 0.36g of protein per 281ml serving with no fat. Made only from water and coffee, it is an ultra-low-calorie, pure black cold brew coffee.
Ingredients
COLD BREWED STARBUCKS COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE).
Dietary Information
STARBUCKS, COLD BREW COFFEE PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE DRINK is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, low-fat, very low in calories, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 5 calories per 100 grams, STARBUCKS, COLD BREW COFFEE PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE DRINK gets 29% of its calories from protein, 86% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Pepsi-Cola North America, STARBUCKS, COLD BREW COFFEE PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE DRINK
See how Pepsi-Cola North America, STARBUCKS, COLD BREW COFFEE PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE DRINK compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Pepsi-Cola North America, STARBUCKS, COLD BREW COFFEE PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE DRINK vs Mother Kombucha, BLOOD ORANGE GINGER
- Pepsi-Cola North America, STARBUCKS, COLD BREW COFFEE PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE DRINK vs Brew Dr. Kombucha, MINT LEMONADE SPEARMINT, PEPPERMINT, LEMONS + GREEN TEA, MINT LEMONADE
- Pepsi-Cola North America, STARBUCKS, COLD BREW COFFEE PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE DRINK vs Heyday Beverage, COLD - BREW COFFEE, VANILLA
- Pepsi-Cola North America, STARBUCKS, COLD BREW COFFEE PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE DRINK vs Health-Ade, CALIFORNIA GRAPE KOMBUCHA, CALIFORNIA GRAPE
More in Other Drinks
Browse all foods in the Other Drinks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.