Know what is on your plate.
Wilton Industries, SPRINKLES ASSORTED SANDING SUGARS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About SPRINKLES ASSORTED SANDING SUGARS
Wilton assorted sanding sugars are coarse decorating sugars colored with FDA-approved dyes, sealed with carnauba wax. Per 4g serving: 375 kcal per 100g with 100g carbs and no protein, fat, or fiber — used purely for decorative color on baked goods and confections.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, WATER, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1.
Dietary Information
SPRINKLES ASSORTED SANDING SUGARS is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 375 calories per 100 grams, SPRINKLES ASSORTED SANDING SUGARS gets 0% of its calories from protein, 107% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Wilton Industries, SPRINKLES ASSORTED SANDING SUGARS
See how Wilton Industries, SPRINKLES ASSORTED SANDING SUGARS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Wilton Industries, SPRINKLES ASSORTED SANDING SUGARS vs Wilton Industries, PINK NONPAREILS SPRINKLES
- Wilton Industries, SPRINKLES ASSORTED SANDING SUGARS vs Wilton Industries, SILVER STARS ESTRELLAS PLATEADAS
- Wilton Industries, SPRINKLES ASSORTED SANDING SUGARS vs Wilton Industries, BLUE NONPAREILS SPRINKLES
- Wilton Industries, SPRINKLES ASSORTED SANDING SUGARS vs Brandless, HOT FUDGE SAUCE, HOT FUDGE
More in Baking Decorations & Dessert Toppings
Browse all foods in the Baking Decorations & Dessert Toppings category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.