Know what is on your plate.
Mount Franklin, SPECKLED JELLY EGGS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About SPECKLED JELLY EGGS
Sunrise Speckled Jelly Eggs candy contains 357 calories per 100g with 90.48g carbs per 42g serving and no fat or protein. Made with corn syrup, corn starch, and artificial flavors with a confectioner's glaze shell — a classic Easter-style sugar candy.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS INCLUDING (YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6).
Dietary Information
SPECKLED JELLY EGGS is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 357 calories per 100 grams, SPECKLED JELLY EGGS gets 0% of its calories from protein, 101% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Mount Franklin, SPECKLED JELLY EGGS
See how Mount Franklin, SPECKLED JELLY EGGS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Mount Franklin, SPECKLED JELLY EGGS vs YummyEarth, ORGANIC POPS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, MANGO TANGO, WET FACE WATERMELON
- Mount Franklin, SPECKLED JELLY EGGS vs CVS Pharmacy, SOFT PEPPERMINT PUFFS
- Mount Franklin, SPECKLED JELLY EGGS vs Weis, GINGER SLICES
- Mount Franklin, SPECKLED JELLY EGGS vs Chocomaker, BRIGHT GREEN CANDY WAFERS, VANILLA
More in Candy
Browse all foods in the Candy category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.