Know what is on your plate.
Albanese Confectionery, SOUR MINI NEON GUMMI WORMS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 25 MG | 1% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About SOUR MINI NEON GUMMI WORMS
Albanese Sour Mini Neon Gummi Worms are brightly colored chewy candies with a tart coating. A 40g serving contains 300 calories, 5g protein from gelatin, and 75g carbs from corn syrup and sugar, with no fat. These are a straightforward sugar candy suited to occasional treats; the sour flavor comes from lactic and citric acids.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP (FROM CORN), SUGAR (FROM BEETS), GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN (DERIVED FROM FRUIT), SORBITOL (FROM FRUITS AND VEGETABLES), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED #40.
Dietary Information
SOUR MINI NEON GUMMI WORMS is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 300 calories per 100 grams, SOUR MINI NEON GUMMI WORMS gets 7% of its calories from protein, 100% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Albanese Confectionery, SOUR MINI NEON GUMMI WORMS
See how Albanese Confectionery, SOUR MINI NEON GUMMI WORMS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Albanese Confectionery, SOUR MINI NEON GUMMI WORMS vs Supervalu, PEE WEE JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY
- Albanese Confectionery, SOUR MINI NEON GUMMI WORMS vs Supervalu, SPECKLED JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY
- Albanese Confectionery, SOUR MINI NEON GUMMI WORMS vs Supervalu, LICORICE HOLLOWS
- Albanese Confectionery, SOUR MINI NEON GUMMI WORMS vs Brown & Haley, BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS
More in Candy
Browse all foods in the Candy category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.