Know what is on your plate.
One Life, One Love, SMOKED ULTRA THIN TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 607 MG | 26% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 89 kcal per 100g.
- Good source of protein with 16.1g per 100g.
- Very low in fat (1.8g per 100g).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (26% DV).
About SMOKED ULTRA THIN TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED
Hod Golan Smoked Ultra Thin Turkey Breast is a deli-sliced turkey product with a mild garlic and pepper seasoning and natural smoke flavor. A 56g serving contains 89 calories, 16.1g protein, 3.57g carbs, and 1.79g fat. Very low in fat and high in protein, it is a practical choice for sandwiches, wraps, or high-protein snacking.
Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST MEAT, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CARRAGEENAN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, PEPPER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE.
Dietary Information
SMOKED ULTRA THIN TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in SMOKED ULTRA THIN TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED include Sodium, Na (26% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 89 calories per 100 grams, SMOKED ULTRA THIN TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED gets 72% of its calories from protein, 16% from carbohydrates, and 18% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare One Life, One Love, SMOKED ULTRA THIN TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED
See how One Life, One Love, SMOKED ULTRA THIN TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- One Life, One Love, SMOKED ULTRA THIN TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED vs Bar-S, ORIGINAL COOKED HAM, ORIGINAL
- One Life, One Love, SMOKED ULTRA THIN TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED vs Hy-Vee, PICKLE LOAF, PICKLE
- One Life, One Love, SMOKED ULTRA THIN TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED vs Carl Buddig &, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY PREMIUM DELI, OVEN ROASTED
- One Life, One Love, SMOKED ULTRA THIN TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED vs Fratelli Beretta, GENOA CLASSIC SALAMI MILDLY SEASONED AND FINELY GROUND
More in Pepperoni, Salami & Cold Cuts
Browse all foods in the Pepperoni, Salami & Cold Cuts category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.