Know what is on your plate.
Ingles, SLICED BABY SWISS CHEESE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 1,000 MG | 77% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 400 MG | 17% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 25g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
- Rich source of Calcium, Ca (77% of Daily Value per 100g).
About SLICED BABY SWISS CHEESE
Laura Lynn Sliced Baby Swiss Cheese is a mild, buttery semi-hard cheese made from pasteurized part-skim milk with characteristic small holes. Each 20g serving contains 350 calories, 25g protein, no carbohydrates, and 30g fat. Baby Swiss has a gentler, sweeter flavor than aged Swiss, making it an easy-melting choice for sandwiches, omelets, and casseroles.
Ingredients
BABY SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, AND ENZYMES).
Dietary Information
SLICED BABY SWISS CHEESE is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, high-protein, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in SLICED BABY SWISS CHEESE include Calcium, Ca (77% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 350 calories per 100 grams, SLICED BABY SWISS CHEESE gets 29% of its calories from protein, 0% from carbohydrates, and 77% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Ingles, SLICED BABY SWISS CHEESE
See how Ingles, SLICED BABY SWISS CHEESE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Ingles, SLICED BABY SWISS CHEESE vs Kraft Heinz, COTTAGE CHEESE
- Ingles, SLICED BABY SWISS CHEESE vs Kraft Heinz, WHITE AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, WHITE AMERICAN
- Ingles, SLICED BABY SWISS CHEESE vs Kraft Heinz, PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT, ORIGINAL
- Ingles, SLICED BABY SWISS CHEESE vs Kraft Heinz, DIP CUPS, CHILI CHEESE
More in Cheese
Browse all foods in the Cheese category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.