Know what is on your plate.
Topco Associates, SHURFINE, CHEESECAKE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 47 MG | 4% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.7 MG | 9% | |
| Sodium, Na | 235 MG | 10% |
About SHURFINE, CHEESECAKE
Shurfine Cheesecake from Topco Associates delivers 376 calories, 42.35g of carbs, 21.18g of fat, and 4.71g of protein per 85g serving, with 1.2g of fiber. Made with pasteurized milk and cream, sugar, wheat flour, eggs, chocolate, and pecans, this frozen cheesecake is a calorie-moderate indulgent dessert with a rich, multi-layered flavor profile.
Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG, LIQUID & HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN &/OR COTTONSEED OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN SYRUP, PECANS &/OR WALNUTS, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, GLYCEROL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SODIUM PHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE), BROWN SUGAR, CHEESE CULTURE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN &/OR COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PROTECTS FLAVOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, NIACIN, IRON, ANNATTO (COLOR), YELLOW 6, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, TURMERIC (COLOR), RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME.
Calorie Breakdown
At 376 calories per 100 grams, SHURFINE, CHEESECAKE gets 5% of its calories from protein, 45% from carbohydrates, and 51% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Topco Associates, SHURFINE, CHEESECAKE
See how Topco Associates, SHURFINE, CHEESECAKE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Topco Associates, SHURFINE, CHEESECAKE vs Wal-Mart, TRADITIONAL CHERRY PIE, TRADITIONAL CHERRY
- Topco Associates, SHURFINE, CHEESECAKE vs Dragonwood, DAIRY FREE FROZEN BARS, ALPHONSO MANGO
- Topco Associates, SHURFINE, CHEESECAKE vs Promotional Alliance, PUMPKIN SPICE CHEEZECAKE, PUMPKIN SPICE
- Topco Associates, SHURFINE, CHEESECAKE vs ULTIMATE RED VELVET CAKE CHEESECAKE
More in Other Frozen Desserts
Browse all foods in the Other Frozen Desserts category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.