SEASONED FILET ROAST BEEF
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Macronutrients
Buy on AmazonMinerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron, Fe | 3.2 MG | 18% | |
| Sodium, Na | 411 MG | 18% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 25g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
About SEASONED FILET ROAST BEEF
SEASONED FILET ROAST BEEF is a moderate-calorie food with 161 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is protein, providing 25g of protein, 0g of carbohydrates, and 5.4g of fat. This food belongs to the Pepperoni, Salami & Cold Cuts category.
Ingredients
COATED WITH: ONION POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEEF, WATER, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORING, DEXTROSE
Dietary Information
SEASONED FILET ROAST BEEF is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, high-protein, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 161 calories per 100 grams, SEASONED FILET ROAST BEEF gets 62% of its calories from protein, 0% from carbohydrates, and 30% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare SEASONED FILET ROAST BEEF
See how SEASONED FILET ROAST BEEF compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- SEASONED FILET ROAST BEEF vs JENNIE-O, HONEY ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
- SEASONED FILET ROAST BEEF vs JENNIE-O, TURKEY BREAST, HICKORY SMOKED
- SEASONED FILET ROAST BEEF vs JENNIE-O, OVEN ROSTED TURKEY BREAST
- SEASONED FILET ROAST BEEF vs JENNIE-O, DINNER ROAST TURKEY BREAST
More in Pepperoni, Salami & Cold Cuts
Browse all foods in the Pepperoni, Salami & Cold Cuts category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.