Know what is on your plate.
Asepdent, SANO PASTA SAUCE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 9.6 MG | 11% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 16 MG | 1% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.6 MG | 3% | |
| Sodium, Na | 88 MG | 4% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in calories (28 kcal per 100g), suitable for weight management.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About SANO PASTA SAUCE
Fresina Sano Pasta Sauce from Asepdent is made from just four ingredients: vine-ripened fresh tomatoes, fresh garlic, fresh basil, and extra virgin olive oil. Each 125g serving contains only 28 calories, 2.4g of protein, and 1.6g of fiber with no fat, a minimalist, clean-label pasta sauce.
Ingredients
VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Dietary Information
SANO PASTA SAUCE is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, low-fat, very low in calories, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 28 calories per 100 grams, SANO PASTA SAUCE gets 34% of its calories from protein, 57% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Asepdent, SANO PASTA SAUCE
See how Asepdent, SANO PASTA SAUCE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Asepdent, SANO PASTA SAUCE vs Calandra's Italian/french Bkry, MARINARA SAUCE, MARINARA
- Asepdent, SANO PASTA SAUCE vs Brookshire Grocery, MUSHROOM PASTA SAUCE, MUSHROOM
- Asepdent, SANO PASTA SAUCE vs Perfect Pasta, TOMATO BASIL SAUCE
- Asepdent, SANO PASTA SAUCE vs Perfect Pasta, VODKA SAUCE
More in Prepared Pasta & Pizza Sauces
Browse all foods in the Prepared Pasta & Pizza Sauces category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.