Know what is on your plate.
Publix Super, RICH & CREAMY NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, RICH & CREAMY
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
About RICH & CREAMY NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, RICH & CREAMY
Publix Rich and Creamy Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer is a powdered product based on corn syrup solids and hydrogenated coconut or palm kernel oil, with sodium caseinate serving as its dairy-adjacent protein source. Like similar creamers, it relies on artificial and natural flavors to mimic richness, with annatto and turmeric adding color. It's a highly processed product, heavy in refined sugars and saturated fat relative to its tiny serving size.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL), SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), LESS THAN 2% OF DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR.
Calorie Breakdown
At 500 calories per 100 grams, RICH & CREAMY NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, RICH & CREAMY gets 0% of its calories from protein, 40% from carbohydrates, and 45% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Publix Super, RICH & CREAMY NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, RICH & CREAMY
See how Publix Super, RICH & CREAMY NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, RICH & CREAMY compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Publix Super, RICH & CREAMY NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, RICH & CREAMY vs Danone US, ORIGINAL ALMOND MILK CREAMER, ORIGINAL
- Publix Super, RICH & CREAMY NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, RICH & CREAMY vs Dean, HEATH, INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
- Publix Super, RICH & CREAMY NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, RICH & CREAMY vs Dean, IRISH CREME FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, IRISH CREME
- Publix Super, RICH & CREAMY NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, RICH & CREAMY vs Danone US, CARAMEL FLAVORED ALMOND CREAMER, CARAMEL
More in Milk Additives
Browse all foods in the Milk Additives category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.