Know what is on your plate.
Wal-Mart, RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE AND LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 45 MG | 3% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 51 MG | 1% | |
| Sodium, Na | 23 MG | 1% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE AND LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW
Great Value Rainbow Lime, Orange, and Lemon Fat Free Sherbet provides 125 calories, 29.55g carbs, and no fat per 88g serving. Featuring real concentrated citrus juices in three flavors, it is a fat-free frozen dessert option for those seeking a lighter sweet treat.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FRUIT PUREES (CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CITRUS CELLS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM TRAGACANTH, YELLOW 6, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, BLUE 1), CITRIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Dietary Information
RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE AND LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 125 calories per 100 grams, RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE AND LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW gets 0% of its calories from protein, 95% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Wal-Mart, RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE AND LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW
See how Wal-Mart, RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE AND LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Wal-Mart, RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE AND LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW vs Ahold, REAL ICE CREAM, ANDES CREME DE MENTHE
- Wal-Mart, RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE AND LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW vs Supervalu, ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME, BANANA OR ROOT BEER
- Wal-Mart, RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE AND LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW vs Paleteria La Michoacana, PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR
- Wal-Mart, RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE AND LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW vs Ahold, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, REAL ICE CREAM
More in Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt
Browse all foods in the Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.