Know what is on your plate.
Winn-Dixie, PRESTIGE TOMATO BASIL PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 2.1 MG | 2% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 18 MG | 1% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.3 MG | 7% | |
| Sodium, Na | 336 MG | 15% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 71 kcal per 100g.
About PRESTIGE TOMATO BASIL PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE
SE Grocers Prestige tomato basil pasta sauce, 71 calories per 113g serving with 7g carbs, 3.5g fat from olive oil, and 1.77g protein. Made with tomatoes, onions, olive oil, basil, and garlic. A clean-ingredient marinara that pairs with any pasta or can be used as a pizza base.
Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, BASIL, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES.
Calorie Breakdown
At 71 calories per 100 grams, PRESTIGE TOMATO BASIL PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE gets 10% of its calories from protein, 40% from carbohydrates, and 45% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Winn-Dixie, PRESTIGE TOMATO BASIL PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE
See how Winn-Dixie, PRESTIGE TOMATO BASIL PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Winn-Dixie, PRESTIGE TOMATO BASIL PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE vs Fareway, FOUR CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, FOUR CHEESE
- Winn-Dixie, PRESTIGE TOMATO BASIL PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE vs Mizkan America, GARLIC PARMESAN PASTA SAUCE, GARLIC PARMESAN
- Winn-Dixie, PRESTIGE TOMATO BASIL PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE vs Mizkan America, CREAMY ALFREDO PASTA SAUCE, CREAMY ALFREDO
- Winn-Dixie, PRESTIGE TOMATO BASIL PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE vs Schnuck, TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL
More in Prepared Pasta & Pizza Sauces
Browse all foods in the Prepared Pasta & Pizza Sauces category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.