Know what is on your plate.
United Dairy Farmers, PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, APPLE PIE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 105 MG | 8% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 190 MG | 4% | |
| Sodium, Na | 64 MG | 3% |
About PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, APPLE PIE
PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, APPLE PIE is a moderate-calorie food with 218 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is carbohydrates, providing 3.6g of protein, 30.9g of carbohydrates, and 10g of fat. This food belongs to the Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt category.
Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, DICED APPLES, SPICED APPLE RIBBON (SUGAR, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CINNAMON), PIE CRUST PIECES {UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, EGGS, SALT}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO COLOR.
Calorie Breakdown
At 218 calories per 100 grams, PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, APPLE PIE gets 7% of its calories from protein, 57% from carbohydrates, and 41% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare United Dairy Farmers, PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, APPLE PIE
See how United Dairy Farmers, PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, APPLE PIE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- United Dairy Farmers, PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, APPLE PIE vs Food Town, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIES 'N CREAM
- United Dairy Farmers, PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, APPLE PIE vs Food Town, SHERBET, LIME
- United Dairy Farmers, PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, APPLE PIE vs Food Town, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS
- United Dairy Farmers, PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, APPLE PIE vs Food Town, NONFAT FROZEN YOGURT, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE
More in Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt
Browse all foods in the Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.