Know what is on your plate.
Wal-Mart, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 77 MG | 6% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.4 MG | 8% | |
| Potassium, K | 173 MG | 4% | |
| Sodium, Na | 538 MG | 23% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.8g per 100g).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (23% DV).
About PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER
Great Value peanut butter cookie mix containing enriched bleached flour, sugar, brown sugar, and a stabilized peanut butter component. Per 26g dry serving: 423 calories, 7.69g protein, 73.08g carbohydrates, 13.46g fat, and 3.8g of fiber. The mix requires added eggs and oil according to package directions. A convenient shortcut for baking peanut butter cookies without measuring out individual dry ingredients.
Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON [REDUCED IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPESEED], SALT), BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL) WITH PRESERVATIVE (TBHQ). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), CALCIUM SILICATE.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER include Sodium, Na (23% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 423 calories per 100 grams, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER gets 7% of its calories from protein, 69% from carbohydrates, and 29% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Wal-Mart, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER
See how Wal-Mart, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Wal-Mart, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER vs Trad, CHOCOLATE CAKE MIX
- Wal-Mart, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER vs International Commissary, MARIE CALLENDER'S, RESTAURANT STYLE BISCUIT MIX
- Wal-Mart, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER vs Nestle, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE FAMOUS FUDGE KIT, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE
- Wal-Mart, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER vs Nestle, CHOCOLATE BAKING MIX WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE MORSELS, CHOCOLATE
More in Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes
Browse all foods in the Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.