Know what is on your plate.
Mercado Latino, NACHO CHEESE SAUCE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 32 MG | 2% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 806 MG | 35% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of Sodium, Na (35% DV).
About NACHO CHEESE SAUCE
Faraon Nacho Cheese Sauce from Mercado Latino Inc is a pourable cheese sauce made with cheese whey, cheddar cheese, vegetable oil, and jalapeno peppers. Each 62g serving provides 129 calories, 1.61g protein, 9.68g carbs, and 9.68g fat. A ready-to-use nacho cheese sauce with a mild jalapeno kick suited for nachos, pretzels, and dipping applications.
Ingredients
CHEESE WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA COLOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DATEM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in NACHO CHEESE SAUCE include Sodium, Na (35% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 129 calories per 100 grams, NACHO CHEESE SAUCE gets 5% of its calories from protein, 30% from carbohydrates, and 68% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Mercado Latino, NACHO CHEESE SAUCE
See how Mercado Latino, NACHO CHEESE SAUCE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Mercado Latino, NACHO CHEESE SAUCE vs Current's Tackle, BBQ SHRIMP MIX, WE GOTCHA
- Mercado Latino, NACHO CHEESE SAUCE vs Honey Bird Farm, BBQ SAUCE
- Mercado Latino, NACHO CHEESE SAUCE vs Carlsbad Gourmet, SUBLIMELY SELF-RIGHTEOUS ALE WHOLE GRAIN MUSTARD
- Mercado Latino, NACHO CHEESE SAUCE vs Johnny Goodsport Enterprises, SWEET & SPICY BBQ SAUCE
More in Ketchup, Mustard, BBQ & Cheese Sauce
Browse all foods in the Ketchup, Mustard, BBQ & Cheese Sauce category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.