Know what is on your plate.
DUFFLET, MILK, DARK & WHITE BELGIAN CHOCOLATE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 195 MG | 15% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.6 MG | 15% | |
| Sodium, Na | 73 MG | 3% |
About MILK, DARK & WHITE BELGIAN CHOCOLATE
A Belgian chocolate assortment from Dufflet, a Canadian artisan pastry brand, combining milk, dark, and white chocolate in a single product. Per 100 g, it delivers 537 calories, 7.3 g protein, 56.1 g carbohydrates, and 34.2 g fat, with 2.4 g fiber. The white chocolate uses cocoa butter with whole milk powder and natural vanilla. The milk chocolate blends cocoa butter, cocoa mass, and whole cream milk powder for richness. The dark chocolate uses primarily cocoa mass with minimal added sugar for a more intense profile. All three use soy lecithin as emulsifier. A 41 g serving is a small portion. Contains milk and soy. Free of gluten as formulated. A premium confection suitable for gifting or pairing with cheese boards and wine.
Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE CREAM MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA).
Calorie Breakdown
At 537 calories per 100 grams, MILK, DARK & WHITE BELGIAN CHOCOLATE gets 5% of its calories from protein, 42% from carbohydrates, and 57% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare DUFFLET, MILK, DARK & WHITE BELGIAN CHOCOLATE
See how DUFFLET, MILK, DARK & WHITE BELGIAN CHOCOLATE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- DUFFLET, MILK, DARK & WHITE BELGIAN CHOCOLATE vs Frankford Candy, CRISPY CHOCOLATY HEARTS
- DUFFLET, MILK, DARK & WHITE BELGIAN CHOCOLATE vs Frankford Candy, MILK CHOCOLATE
- DUFFLET, MILK, DARK & WHITE BELGIAN CHOCOLATE vs Frankford Candy, MILK CHOCOLATE FOILED HEARTS
- DUFFLET, MILK, DARK & WHITE BELGIAN CHOCOLATE vs Frankford Candy, MUSTACHE HEART BOX MILK CHOCOLATE FOILED HEARTS
More in Chocolate
Browse all foods in the Chocolate category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.