Know what is on your plate.
Hy-Vee, MARINADE & COOKING SAUCE, SWEET MANGO & LIME
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 267 MG | 12% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 67 kcal per 100g.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About MARINADE & COOKING SAUCE, SWEET MANGO & LIME
Hy-Vee Select Sweet Mango and Lime Marinade and Cooking Sauce is a tropical marinade made with mango, pineapple, apple cider vinegar, ginger, coconut, and jalapenos. Per 15ml serving it contains 67 calories and 13.33g of carbs with no fat or protein, making it a sweet, fruity low-fat flavoring for grilled meats and fish.
Ingredients
MANGO, WATER, DICED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, DRIED COCONUT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, DRIED ONION, SALT, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC.
Dietary Information
MARINADE & COOKING SAUCE, SWEET MANGO & LIME is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 67 calories per 100 grams, MARINADE & COOKING SAUCE, SWEET MANGO & LIME gets 0% of its calories from protein, 80% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Hy-Vee, MARINADE & COOKING SAUCE, SWEET MANGO & LIME
See how Hy-Vee, MARINADE & COOKING SAUCE, SWEET MANGO & LIME compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Hy-Vee, MARINADE & COOKING SAUCE, SWEET MANGO & LIME vs Foodtown, IODIZED SALT
- Hy-Vee, MARINADE & COOKING SAUCE, SWEET MANGO & LIME vs Nutmeg Spice, SWEET AND SMOKY SALMON RUB, SWEET AND SMOKY
- Hy-Vee, MARINADE & COOKING SAUCE, SWEET MANGO & LIME vs Sam & Sam's Products, FISH BREADING
- Hy-Vee, MARINADE & COOKING SAUCE, SWEET MANGO & LIME vs Whole, KOREAN STYLE, MEDIUM HEAT GOCHUJANG SAUCE & MARINADE, KOREAN STYLE, MEDIUM HEAT
More in Seasoning Mixes, Salts, Marinades & Tenderizers
Browse all foods in the Seasoning Mixes, Salts, Marinades & Tenderizers category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.