Know what is on your plate.
Ly Brothers, MADELEINES
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 22 MG | 2% | |
| Iron, Fe | 5 MG | 28% | |
| Potassium, K | 65 MG | 1% | |
| Sodium, Na | 200 MG | 9% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of Iron, Fe (28% DV).
About MADELEINES
Sugar Bowl Bakery madeleines made with unsalted butter, sugar, unbleached enriched flour, eggs, natural flavor, and salt. A 40g serving has 475 calories, 5g of protein, 52.5g of carbs, and 27.5g of fat. A French-style shell-shaped sponge cake with a buttery, tender crumb. These are shelf-stable individually portioned versions of the classic French bakery item, suitable with coffee or tea.
Ingredients
UNSALTED BUTTER, SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in MADELEINES include Iron, Fe (28% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 475 calories per 100 grams, MADELEINES gets 4% of its calories from protein, 44% from carbohydrates, and 52% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Ly Brothers, MADELEINES
See how Ly Brothers, MADELEINES compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Ly Brothers, MADELEINES vs NUTRISYSTEM, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP
- Ly Brothers, MADELEINES vs Reel E Good Products, LA MERE POULARD, FRENCH SABLES
- Ly Brothers, MADELEINES vs Too Good Gourmet, SIMPLY INDULGENT GOURMET, CRISPS COOKIES, PEANUT BRITTLE, PEANUT BRITTLE
- Ly Brothers, MADELEINES vs Too Good Gourmet, MERRY, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIES, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT
More in Cookies & Biscuits
Browse all foods in the Cookies & Biscuits category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.