Know what is on your plate.
Ahold, KIDS LEMONADE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 10 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 12 MG | 1% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 55 kcal per 100g.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About KIDS LEMONADE
Nature's Promise Kids Lemonade is made with filtered water, organic sugar, organic lemon juice concentrate, and citric acid. Each 200 ml serving contains 55 calories and 13 g carbohydrates, all from sugars. No fat, protein, or fiber. Comparable to standard lemonade in sugar content, with an organic ingredient sourcing distinction.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Dietary Information
KIDS LEMONADE is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 55 calories per 100 grams, KIDS LEMONADE gets 0% of its calories from protein, 95% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Ahold, KIDS LEMONADE
See how Ahold, KIDS LEMONADE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Ahold, KIDS LEMONADE vs Dr. Pepper/Seven Up, CRUSH, SODA, GRAPE, GRAPE
- Ahold, KIDS LEMONADE vs Dr. Pepper/Seven Up, CAFFEINE FREE ORANGE SODA, ORANGE
- Ahold, KIDS LEMONADE vs Dr. Pepper/Seven Up, CRUSH, SODA, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
- Ahold, KIDS LEMONADE vs Dr. Pepper/Seven Up, A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
More in Soda
Browse all foods in the Soda category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.