Know what is on your plate.
Tyson, Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 2.5 Inch
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 640 MG | 14% | |
| Sodium, Na | 660 MG | 29% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 11g per 100g.
- Good source of Sodium, Na (29% DV).
About Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 2.5 Inch
Pork forms the base of these fully cooked patties, bound with a seasoning blend of salt, spices, dextrose, sugar, autolyzed yeast, BHT and propyl gallate for shelf stability, plus caramel color and sodium phosphate. A 43 gram serving carries 412 calories, 11 grams of protein, 40.5 grams of fat and only 2 grams of carbs, so nearly all the energy here comes from fat rather than protein.
Ingredients
Pork, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast, Spice Extractives, BHT, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid), Water, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Caramel Color.
Dietary Information
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 2.5 Inch is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 2.5 Inch include Sodium, Na (29% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 412 calories per 100 grams, Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 2.5 Inch gets 11% of its calories from protein, 2% from carbohydrates, and 88% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Tyson, Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 2.5 Inch
See how Tyson, Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 2.5 Inch compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Tyson, Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 2.5 Inch vs JTM Food, Beef Drained Chili Sauce 6/5# 30#
- Tyson, Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 2.5 Inch vs Tyson Fully Cooked Oven Roasted Bone-In Chicken Wing Sections, Jumbo
- Tyson, Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 2.5 Inch vs 2 Ounce Jack Link's Teriyaki Beef Steaks 1/1 Count
- Tyson, Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 2.5 Inch vs Tyson Fully Cooked Whole Grain Breaded Hot & Spicy Chicken Nuggets, CN, 0.60 oz.
More in Meat/Poultry/Other Animals Prepared/Processed
Browse all foods in the Meat/Poultry/Other Animals Prepared/Processed category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.