Know what is on your plate.
Just Born, HOT TAMALES, CHEWY CANDIES, CINNAMON APPLE, CINNAMON APPLE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 71 MG | 3% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About HOT TAMALES, CHEWY CANDIES, CINNAMON APPLE, CINNAMON APPLE
HOT TAMALES, CHEWY CANDIES, CINNAMON APPLE, CINNAMON APPLE is a calorie-dense food with 357 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is carbohydrates, providing 0g of protein, 88.1g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat. This food belongs to the Candy category.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CARNAUBA WAX, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (PEAR, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, LIME, LEMON), SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, RED #40, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), YELLOW #6, RED #3, BLUE #1.
Dietary Information
HOT TAMALES, CHEWY CANDIES, CINNAMON APPLE, CINNAMON APPLE is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 357 calories per 100 grams, HOT TAMALES, CHEWY CANDIES, CINNAMON APPLE, CINNAMON APPLE gets 0% of its calories from protein, 99% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Just Born, HOT TAMALES, CHEWY CANDIES, CINNAMON APPLE, CINNAMON APPLE
See how Just Born, HOT TAMALES, CHEWY CANDIES, CINNAMON APPLE, CINNAMON APPLE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Just Born, HOT TAMALES, CHEWY CANDIES, CINNAMON APPLE, CINNAMON APPLE vs Finlay Extracts & Ingredients, ROUNDY'S, TRANSFORMERS FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT, FRUIT
- Just Born, HOT TAMALES, CHEWY CANDIES, CINNAMON APPLE, CINNAMON APPLE vs P.C. Woo, PLUSH IN MUG GIFT SET
- Just Born, HOT TAMALES, CHEWY CANDIES, CINNAMON APPLE, CINNAMON APPLE vs P.C. Woo, MEGATOYS, JUST FOR YOU, HARD CANDY
- Just Born, HOT TAMALES, CHEWY CANDIES, CINNAMON APPLE, CINNAMON APPLE vs Western Family, SNACKS, ASSORTED FRUIT
More in Candy
Browse all foods in the Candy category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.